Our Staff
The Holmesdale School Leadership Team | |
---|---|
Mrs N Hodges |
Executive Headteacher |
Mr L Downey |
Head of School / DSL |
Mrs C Richardson |
Deputy Headteacher |
Mr R Badham |
Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs E Beal |
Senior Assistant Headteacher / Lead DSL |
Mrs L Harris |
Assistant Headteacher |
Ms S Dawkins |
Assistant Headteacher / Principal of KS4 / DSL |
Mr S Naylor |
Assistant Headteacher / Head of MFL / DSL / Principal of KS3 / Careers Lead |
Teaching Staff | |
---|---|
Miss J Aldridge |
Teacher of Art & DT |
Mr S Amos |
Head of PE, Health & Social Care and Music |
Mrs D Andrew |
Teacher of English / Literacy Lead |
Ms M Ayres |
Head of Business & IT |
Mrs M Badham |
Maths Intervention Lead |
Miss M Bonner |
Teacher of Maths |
Mrs S Buhocianu |
Teacher of MFL |
Miss A Burnham |
Teacher of PE |
Miss A Carwardine |
Teacher of PE and Health and Social Care / Head of Personal Development |
Ms M Clements |
Teacher of Technology (Maternity Cover) |
Head of Numeracy / Teacher of Maths | |
Miss A Crane |
Teacher of Mathematics |
Mr C Elson |
Teacher of PE (Maternity Cover) |
Mr C Gellatly |
Head of Geography |
Mrs E Greer |
Teacher of English |
Mr R Goodhew |
Teacher of Values / History |
Ms M Hulme |
Head of Science |
Miss C Leigh |
Teacher of History |
Mr T Mallet |
Head of English |
Mrs A McIntosh |
Teacher of Science |
Mr R McKean |
Head of Art & Design and Technology |
Mrs R Moody |
SENDCo / Teacher of English |
Mrs A Morello |
Acting Head of Maths |
Miss E Oxley |
Teacher of Mathematics 2i/c |
Miss I Prodger |
Teacher of PE & Geography |
Teacher of Business & Finance | |
Miss G Reeves |
Head of Sixth Form / Teacher of Physical Education and Health & Social Care |
Mrs S Ruddock |
Teacher of English |
Mr P Sullivan |
Teacher of Physical Education & Sports Studies / Learning Leader for Year 11 |
Mr A Tweddell |
Head of Year 8 / Teacher of Science 2i/c |
Mrs S Tyrrell-Vick |
Teacher of English 2i/c |
Mrs K Vale |
Teacher of Science |
Mr N Watson |
Head of Music |
Office / Non Teaching Staff | |
---|---|
PA to Head of School / Office Manager / Clerk to Governors |
|
Mrs N Butterfield |
Admin Assistant / Receptionist |
Miss T Collins |
Attendance Officer |
Admin Assistant |
|
Data, Exams and MIS Manager |
|
Admin Assistant / Admissions Officer |
Student Support Managers | |
---|---|
Student Support Manager - Year 7 DSL |
|
Student Support Manager - Year 8 / DSL |
|
Student Support Manager - Year 9/10 / DSL |
|
Mrs L Webster | Student Support Manager - Year 11 / DSL |
Mrs N Ball |
Safeguarding Support Officer / DSL |
Technicians | |
---|---|
Design & Technology Technician |
|
Senior Science Technician |
Teaching Assistants | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Higher Level Teaching Assistant | ||||
Ms S Edwards |
Teaching Assistant |
|||
Mr S Garratt |
Teaching Assistant / Exam Invigilator |
|||
Teaching Assistant |
||||
Teaching Assistant |
||||
Mr G Pollington |
Teaching Assistant / Exam Invigilator |
|||
Miss A Sparrow |
Teaching Assistant |
Other Non-Teaching Staff | |
---|---|
Mrs R Bradley |
Cover Supervisor |
Mrs S Butler |
Literacy Intervention & Library Manager |
Ms W Cullen | Deputy SENCo |
Mrs V Ramos Fraile | Inclusion Room Manager |
Ms C Stradiotto |
Careers Advisor |